天堂888-欧美黄色小说-熟睡侵犯の奶水授乳在线-初尝情欲h名器av-亚洲天堂免费视频-日韩五十路-免费在线国产-国产又大又黄又粗-久草导航-色播导航-亚洲免费资源-熟女一区二区三区视频-亚洲美女视频在线-亚洲成人福利视频-婷婷精品在线-亚洲综合p-中文字幕 日本-亚洲骚片-亚洲自拍偷拍网-国产农村妇女精品一区二区-午夜中出-久久精品国产精品亚洲毛片-91精品毛片-99爱视频在线-狠狠操亚洲-美女让人操-里番本子纯肉侵犯肉全彩无码-999偷拍

2021年考研英語(yǔ)完型填空模擬題(十五)

考研 責(zé)任編輯:胡陸 2020-08-25

唐老師

考研計(jì)劃定制

加我微信
距2026級(jí)考研考試

摘要:完型填空是考研英語(yǔ)的必考題型。下面希賽網(wǎng)英語(yǔ)頻道為大家分享2021考研英語(yǔ)完型填空模擬題,一起學(xué)習(xí)下吧。更多考研英語(yǔ)相關(guān)資訊,請(qǐng)關(guān)注希賽網(wǎng)考研英語(yǔ)頻道。

考研研英語(yǔ)一完型填空滿分為10分,總共有20題,每個(gè)小題是0.5分。要求考生在一篇240~280詞的文章中留出20個(gè)空白,要求考生從每題給出的4個(gè)選項(xiàng)中選出最佳答案,使補(bǔ)全后的文章意思通順、前后連貫、結(jié)構(gòu)完整。下面是為大家分享的完型填空模擬題,一起來(lái)練習(xí)下吧。

The mass media is a big part of our culture,yet it can also be a helper,adviser and teacher to our young generation. The mass media affects the lives of our young by acting as a(an)__1__for a number of institutions and social contacts. In this way,it__2__ a variety of functions in human life.

The time spent in front of the television screen is usually at the__3__ of leisure:there is less time for games,amusement and rest.__4__ by what is happening on the screen,children not only imitate what they see but directly__5__ themselves with different characters. Americans have been concerned about the__6__ of violence in the media and its__7__harm to children and adolescents for at least forty years. During this period,new media __8__,such as video games,cable television,music videos,and the Internet. As they continue to gain popularity,these media,__9__television,__10__public concern and research attention.

Another large societal concern on our young generation__11__by the media,is body image.__12__forces can influence body image positively or negatively.__13__one,societal and cultural norms and mass media marketing__14__our concepts of beauty. In the mass media,the images of__15__beauty fill magazines and newspapers,__16__from our televisions and entertain us__17__the movies. Even in advertising,the mass media__18__on accepted cultural values of thinness and fitness for commercial gain. Young adults are presented with a__19__defined standard of attractiveness,a(n)__20__that carries unrealistic physical expectations.

1. [A] alternative [B] preference [C] substitute [D] representative

2. [A] accomplishes[B] fulfills [C] provides [D] suffices

3. [A] risk [B] mercy [C] height [D] expense

4. [A] Absorbed[B] Attracted [C] Aroused [D] Addicted

5. [A] identify [B] recognize [C] unify [D] equate

6. [A] abundance [B] incidence [C] prevalence [D] reccurrence

7. [A] disposed [B] hidden [C] implicit [D] potential

8. [A] merged [B] emerged [C] immerged [D] submerged

9. [A] apart from [B] much as [C] but for [D] along with

10. [A] promote [B] propel [C] prompt [D] prosper

11. [A] inspired [B] imposed [C] delivered [D] contributed

12. [A] External [B] Exterior [C] Explicit [D] Exposed

13. [A] As [B] At [C] For [D] In

14. [A] mark [B] effect [C] impact [D] shock

15. [A] generalized [B] regularized [C] standardized[D] categorized

16. [A] boom [B] bottom [C] brim [D] beam

17. [A] over [B] with [C] on [D] at

18. [A] play [B] take [C] profit [D] resort

19. [A] barely [B] carefully [C] narrowly [D] subjectively

20. [A] ideal [B] image [C] stereotype [D] criterion

答案

1. C 2. B 3. D 4. B 5. A 6. C 7. D 8. B 9.D 10. C

11. B 12.A 13. C 14. C 15. C 16. A 17. D 18. A 19.C 20.A

更多資料
更多課程
更多真題
溫馨提示:因考試政策、內(nèi)容不斷變化與調(diào)整,本網(wǎng)站提供的以上信息僅供參考,如有異議,請(qǐng)考生以權(quán)威部門公布的內(nèi)容為準(zhǔn)!

考研備考資料免費(fèi)領(lǐng)取

去領(lǐng)取

備考必讀

大數(shù)據(jù)智能擇校,海量院校,一鍵查詢

一對(duì)一免費(fèi)咨詢,獲取個(gè)性化建議,精準(zhǔn)解決擇校難題

距離考試還有
  • 2
  • 7
  • 7
專注在線職業(yè)教育25年

信息系統(tǒng)項(xiàng)目管理師

信息系統(tǒng)項(xiàng)目管理師

信息系統(tǒng)項(xiàng)目管理師

學(xué)歷提升

!
咨詢?cè)诰€老師!