天堂888-欧美黄色小说-熟睡侵犯の奶水授乳在线-初尝情欲h名器av-亚洲天堂免费视频-日韩五十路-免费在线国产-国产又大又黄又粗-久草导航-色播导航-亚洲免费资源-熟女一区二区三区视频-亚洲美女视频在线-亚洲成人福利视频-婷婷精品在线-亚洲综合p-中文字幕 日本-亚洲骚片-亚洲自拍偷拍网-国产农村妇女精品一区二区-午夜中出-久久精品国产精品亚洲毛片-91精品毛片-99爱视频在线-狠狠操亚洲-美女让人操-里番本子纯肉侵犯肉全彩无码-999偷拍

2021年考研英語(yǔ)完型填空模擬題(二十)

考研 責(zé)任編輯:胡陸 2020-08-25

唐老師

考研計(jì)劃定制

加我微信
距2026級(jí)考研考試

摘要:完型填空是考研英語(yǔ)的必考題型。下面希賽網(wǎng)英語(yǔ)頻道為大家分享2021考研英語(yǔ)完型填空模擬題,一起學(xué)習(xí)下吧。更多考研英語(yǔ)相關(guān)資訊,請(qǐng)關(guān)注希賽網(wǎng)考研英語(yǔ)頻道。

考研研英語(yǔ)一完型填空滿分為10分,總共有20題,每個(gè)小題是0.5分。要求考生在一篇240~280詞的文章中留出20個(gè)空白,要求考生從每題給出的4個(gè)選項(xiàng)中選出最佳答案,使補(bǔ)全后的文章意思通順、前后連貫、結(jié)構(gòu)完整。下面是為大家分享的完型填空模擬題,一起來(lái)練習(xí)下吧。

ll Sumerian cities recognized a number of gods in common,including the sky god,the lord of storms,and the morning and evening star.__1__the Sumerian worshipped the goddess of fertility,love,and war,she was evidently lower__2__status than the male gods,indicating that in a more urbanized society the__3__that the peoples of previous times had paid to the earth mother goddess had__4__. The gods seemed hopelessly violent and __5__,and one‘s life a period of slavery at their easy will. The epic poem The Creation emphasizes that__6__were created to enable the gods to__7__ up working. Each city moreover had its own god,who was considered to__8__ the temple literally and who was in theory the owner of all property within the city.__9__the priests who interpreted the will of the god and controlled the__10__ of the economic produce of the city were favored__11__ their supernatural and material functions __12__. When,after 3,000 B. C.,growing warfare among the cities made military leadership__13__,the head of the army who became king assumed a(n)__14__position between the god,whose agent he was,and the priestly class,whom he had both to use and to __15__. Thus king and priests represented the upper class in a hierarchical society.__16__them were the scribes,the secular attendants of the temple,who__17__every aspect of the city’s economic life and who developed a rough judicial system.__18__the temple officials,society was divided among an elite or__19__ group of large landowners and military leaders;a mixed group of merchants,artisans,and craftsmen,free peasants who__20__ the majority of the population;and slaves.

1. [A] Unless [B] As [C] Lest [D] Although

3. [A] worship [B] reverence [C] admiration [D] gratitude

4. [A] vanished [B] recovered [C] declined [D] attained

5. [A] unpredictable[B] unforgivable[C] unlimited [D] unlikely

6. [A] creatures [B] animals [C] men [D] mortals

7. [A] use [B] turn [C] give [D] back

8. [A] inhabit [B] live [C] reside [D] lodge

9. [A] Hence [B] Thereafter [C] Somehow [D] Incidentally

10. [A] introduction[B] transaction [C] distribution[D] provision

11. [A] as [B] for [C] under [D] of

12. [A] along [B] anyway [C] afterwards [D] alike

13. [A] additional [B] vital [C] singular [D] exceptional

14. [A] alternative [B] secondary [C] intermediate[D] fundamental

15. [A] pacify [B] tempt [C] suppress [D] manipulate

16. [A] Beside [B] Beyond [C] Below [D] Before

17. [A] supervised [B] held [C] managed [D] presided

18. [A] Around [B] Under [C] Above [D] Outside

19. [A] leading [B] noble [C] controlling [D] principal

20. [A] consist [B] compose [C] compile [D] consume

答案1. D 2. B 3. B 4. C 5. A 6. D 7.C 8.A 9. A 10. C 11. B 12. D 13.B 14.C 15. A 16. C 17. A 18. D 19. B 20. B

更多資料
更多課程
更多真題
溫馨提示:因考試政策、內(nèi)容不斷變化與調(diào)整,本網(wǎng)站提供的以上信息僅供參考,如有異議,請(qǐng)考生以權(quán)威部門公布的內(nèi)容為準(zhǔn)!

考研備考資料免費(fèi)領(lǐng)取

去領(lǐng)取

備考必讀

大數(shù)據(jù)智能擇校,海量院校,一鍵查詢

一對(duì)一免費(fèi)咨詢,獲取個(gè)性化建議,精準(zhǔn)解決擇校難題

距離考試還有
  • 2
  • 7
  • 7
專注在線職業(yè)教育25年

信息系統(tǒng)項(xiàng)目管理師

信息系統(tǒng)項(xiàng)目管理師

信息系統(tǒng)項(xiàng)目管理師

學(xué)歷提升

!
咨詢?cè)诰€老師!