天堂888-欧美黄色小说-熟睡侵犯の奶水授乳在线-初尝情欲h名器av-亚洲天堂免费视频-日韩五十路-免费在线国产-国产又大又黄又粗-久草导航-色播导航-亚洲免费资源-熟女一区二区三区视频-亚洲美女视频在线-亚洲成人福利视频-婷婷精品在线-亚洲综合p-中文字幕 日本-亚洲骚片-亚洲自拍偷拍网-国产农村妇女精品一区二区-午夜中出-久久精品国产精品亚洲毛片-91精品毛片-99爱视频在线-狠狠操亚洲-美女让人操-里番本子纯肉侵犯肉全彩无码-999偷拍

2021年考研英語完型填空模擬題(二十七)

考研 責(zé)任編輯:胡陸 2020-09-02

唐老師

考研計(jì)劃定制

加我微信
距2026級(jí)考研考試

摘要:完型填空是考研英語的必考題型。下面希賽網(wǎng)英語頻道為大家分享2021考研英語完型填空模擬題,一起學(xué)習(xí)下吧。更多考研英語相關(guān)資訊,請(qǐng)關(guān)注希賽網(wǎng)考研英語頻道。

考研研英語一完型填空滿分為10分,總共有20題,每個(gè)小題是0.5分。要求考生在一篇240~280詞的文章中留出20個(gè)空白,要求考生從每題給出的4個(gè)選項(xiàng)中選出最佳答案,使補(bǔ)全后的文章意思通順、前后連貫、結(jié)構(gòu)完整。下面是為大家分享的完型填空模擬題,一起來練習(xí)下吧。

Scientists typically submit their papers to the editorial board of a journal specializing in a particular field of research. 1 the paper is accepted for publication, the editorial board sends it out for peer review. During this procedure a panel of experts, or referees, 2 the paper, judging whether or not the research has been carried 3 in a fully scientific manner. If the referees are satisfied, publication 4 . If they have 5 , some of the research may have to be repeated, but if they 6 serious flaws, the entire paper may be rejected for publication.

The peer-review process plays a critical role because it 7 high standards of scientific method. 8 , it can be a controversial area, as it allows 9 views to become involved. Because scientists are human, they cannot avoid 10 personal opinions about the value of each other’s work. Furthermore, because referees 11 to be senior figures, they may be less than welcoming to new or unorthodox ideas.

Once a paper has been accepted and published, it becomes part of the vast and 12 body of scientific knowledge. In the early days of science, new research was always published in printed form, but today scientific information spreads by many different 13 . Most major journals are now available via the Internet, which makes them quickly 14 to scientists all over the world.

When new research is published, it often acts as a springboard for further work. Its impact can then be 15 by seeing how 16 the published research appears as a cited work. Major scientific breakthroughs are cited thousands of times a year, but at the other 17 , obscure pieces of research may be cited 18 or not at all. However, citation is not always a 19 guide to the value of scientific work. Sometimes a piece of research will go largely 20 , only to be rediscovered in subsequent years.

1. [A] When [B] Before [C] Since [D] If

2. [A] supervise [B] assess [C] value [D] administer

3. [A] over [B] off [C] on [D] out

4. [A] goes ahead [B] keeps up [C] takes over [D] turns up

5. [A] conceptions [B] expectations [C] reservations [D] limitations

6. [A] address [B] justify [C] identify [D] suppress

7. [A] assures [B] ensures [C] confides [D] guarantees

8. [A] Therefore [B] Hence [C] Indeed [D] However

9. [A] objective [B] sensitive [C] subjective [D] competitive

10. [A] developing [B] injecting [C] expressing [D] transmitting

11. [A] intend [B] tend [C] happen [D] fear

12. [A] ever-inflating [B] ever-expanding [C] ever-extending [D] ever-accelerating

13. [A] directions [B] times [C] versions [D] means

14. [A] amiable [B] accessible [C] agreeable [D] accountable

15. [A] gauged [B] counted [C] concealed [D] calculated

16. [A] soon [B] far [C] often [D] long

17. [A] point [B] aspect [C] extreme [D] level

18. [A] frequently [B] oddly [C] rarely [D] occasionally

19. [A] reliable [B] available [C] identifiable [D] suitable

20. [A] undoubted [B] unexpected [C] unsuspected [D] unnoticed

1. B 2. B 3. D 4. A 5. C 6. C 7. B 8. D 9. C 10. A

11. B 12. B 13. D 14. B 15. A 16. C 17. C 18. C 19. A 20. D

更多資料
更多課程
更多真題
溫馨提示:因考試政策、內(nèi)容不斷變化與調(diào)整,本網(wǎng)站提供的以上信息僅供參考,如有異議,請(qǐng)考生以權(quán)威部門公布的內(nèi)容為準(zhǔn)!

考研備考資料免費(fèi)領(lǐng)取

去領(lǐng)取

備考必讀

大數(shù)據(jù)智能擇校,海量院校,一鍵查詢

一對(duì)一免費(fèi)咨詢,獲取個(gè)性化建議,精準(zhǔn)解決擇校難題

距離考試還有
  • 2
  • 7
  • 7
!
咨詢?cè)诰€老師!